Select Page

Helpful Community Phone Numbers

Government Agencies

City of Johnson City 434-6000

Town of Jonesborough 753-1030

Jonesborough Visitors Center 753-1010

Washington County Executive 753-1666

NE TN Regional Economic Partnership 202-3510

Emergency Numbers

EMS Non-Emergency 975-5500

Fire Bureau Non-Emergency 975-2840

Poison Control Center 800-222-1222

Police Records – Johnson City 434-6126

Public Safety – Jonesborough 753-1053

Washington County Sheriff’s Department 788-1414

Tennessee Highway Patrol 348-6144

24/7 Mental Health Crisis: In Tennessee 877-928-9062


Utilities

Power – Johnson City Energy Authority 282-5272

Water/Sewer – City of Johnson City 461-1640

Gas – Atmos Energy 888-286-6700

Telephone – CenturyLink 888-723-8010

Cable – Charter Communications 855-757-7328

Cable – Comcast 800-266-2278

Miscellaneous

Washington County Health Department 975-2200

Washington County Clerk – Car Tags 610-7201

Highway Patrol – Drivers Licenses 926-4911

Johnson City Parks & Recreation 283-5815

Johnson City Transit – Bus System 434-6260

Jonesborough Parks & Recreation 913-0205

Voter Registration 753-1688

Tax Assessors Office 753-1670

Recent Posts